Last updated: May 12, 2025

Allison Berwald

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053720102

Allison Berwald LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 124 Norfolk Avenue in Maplewood, NJ 07040. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053720102. Appointment can be made via the phone number (631) 827-0203.

Conditions treated

Allison Berwald, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Allison Berwald.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 55 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Marleni Maldonado
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Flatbush Avenue Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Allyson Ehrlich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Flatbush Avenue Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Sherry Fine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Flatbush Avenue Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Sherrie Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Flatbush Avenue Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Louis Scuderi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 148 Park Place Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Julia Schaffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 699 Sackett Street Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Natalia Kennedy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Flatbush Avenue Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Robert Ackerman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 33 Prospect Place Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Rory Gunderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 148 Park Place Brooklyn, 11217, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Allison Berwald?

Allison Berwald's office is located at 124 Norfolk Avenue in Maplewood, NJ 07040.

Does Allison Berwald accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Allison Berwald accepts insurance.

What conditions does Allison Berwald treat?

Allison Berwald provides treatment for Anxiety, Grief, Online Therapy, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.